Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Dartmouth St & Boylston St

CLOSED Resolved. Searched area by garden an no syringes was recovered.RA. - 27 days ago #101003968198
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 20, 2021

Needle in the bushes in front of 2nd bench closest to ticket booth

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Dartmouth St & Boylston St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770498.4454214319, 2952765.6451031

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34976196289062, -71.07704423374597

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 01:50pm Closed with status: Resolved. Searched area by garden an no syringes was recovered.RA.
Mon Sep 20, 2021 01:00pm Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 01:00pm Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 01:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone