Other at 40 Pershing Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. Followed up with parent and we spoke to her. 9/22. - 12 days ago #101003968205
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 20, 2021

My child's bus has just been reported to once again not running this afternoon. This bus driver shortage is a disaster for working families. Creative, effective solutions are needed immediately. Thank you!



address: 40 Pershing Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760500.825104124, 2941393.164968403

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31868549999999, -71.11421890000003

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 02:58pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Followed up with parent and we spoke to her. 9/22.
Mon Sep 20, 2021 01:05pm Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 01:05pm Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 01:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone