Broken Park Equipment at 31 Snow Hill St

CLOSED Please notify Boston 311 if this has not been resolved so we can alert the appropriate department. Thank you. - 11 days ago #101003968272
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 20, 2021

Bike rack run over by illegally parked truck 02113. Because sidewalk is too narrow, please relocate replacement rack to the other side of the park's brick wall where there is ample space.



address: DeFilippo Playground

coordinates x,y: 775949.9806729909, 2959005.3141707145

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36680777806006, -71.05675738279741

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:15am Closed with status: Please notify Boston 311 if this has not been resolved so we can alert the appropriate department. Thank you.
Mon Sep 20, 2021 01:38pm Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 01:38pm Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 01:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone