Abandoned Vehicle at Intersection Of Dartmouth St & Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101003943466 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team. - 2 months ago #101003985757
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 03, 2021

White and red moped abandoned on corner of sidewalk. Chained up back wheel, is obstructing pedestrian passage. No license plate.



address: Intersection Of Dartmouth St & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770237.6585736235, 2953440.8667126796

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35161833277688, -71.07799660723575

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 06, 2021 08:29am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101003943466 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team.
Sun Oct 03, 2021 04:02pm Opened
Sun Oct 03, 2021 04:02pm Opened
Sun Oct 03, 2021 04:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone