Damaged Sign at 5 O'connor Way

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting BTD. BTD conducted a field visit and will add proper signage to O'Connor Way. - 12 days ago #101004002432
Photo_20211008_152624
Submitted Fri Oct 08, 2021

I put a request in over a month ago for Street signs for 5 O'CONNOR WAY....... Still waiting. Us seniors are going to get hit by a car that ZOOM down our street day & night . I've had a few close calls already. Please, Please address this situation

Has pole: No



address: 5 Major Michael J O'connor Way, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 776149.9918465102, 2944873.847770004

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32802784, -71.0562893

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 02:39pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for contacting BTD. BTD conducted a field visit and will add proper signage to O'Connor Way.
Fri Oct 08, 2021 03:26pm Opened
Fri Oct 08, 2021 03:26pm Opened
Fri Oct 08, 2021 03:26pm Submitted via Android Android