Dead Tree Removal at 139 Laurie Ave, West Roxbury

CLOSED Noted. Tree is within City of Boston pruning standards. Tree is in good health and will not be removed. - about 1 month ago #101004003953
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 10, 2021

Unhealthy tree, the base of tree have deep crack s, fungus, lifting up the sidewalk and leaning, will fall at any time... please remove it...



address: 139 Laurie Ave, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 746354.0794757379, 2924887.728681313

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27355709999996, -71.1667651

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 30, 2021 01:23pm Closed with status: Noted. Tree is within City of Boston pruning standards. Tree is in good health and will not be removed.
Sun Oct 10, 2021 03:38pm Opened
Sun Oct 10, 2021 03:38pm Opened
Sun Oct 10, 2021 03:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone