Dead Tree Removal at 46 50 Cross St

CLOSED Noted. Boston Parks Urban Forestry divison is not responsible for weeds or trash on sidewalks. Boston parks Urban Forestry divison is only responsible for the trees themselves. It is the responsibility of the abutting property owner to keep sidewalks clear of trash, weeds and debris. - 2 days ago #101004004274
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 11, 2021

Over grown tree areas- there are about 5 areas over grown with weeds if it possible to mow



address: 46 50 Cross St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775984.7175447064, 2957680.223653417

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3631712164434, -71.0566543317575

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 14, 2022 12:19pm Closed with status: Noted. Boston Parks Urban Forestry divison is not responsible for weeds or trash on sidewalks. Boston parks Urban Forestry divison is only responsible for the trees themselves. It is the responsibility of the abutting property owner to keep sidewalks clear of trash, weeds and debris.
Mon Oct 11, 2021 08:28am Opened
Mon Oct 11, 2021 08:28am Opened
Mon Oct 11, 2021 08:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone