Tree Pruning at 12 16 Maverick Sq, East Boston

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. The BPRD Urban Forestry Division does not remove weeds or trash from sidewalks. The Urban Forestry Division only maintains the tree itself. It is the abutting property owner’s responsibility to keep the sidewalks in front of their home or business clear of weeds, trash and overgrowth. - 14 days ago #101004005458
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 12, 2021



address: 12 16 Maverick Sq, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780524.8207314506, 2960002.0386855416

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36947631835938, -71.03980920425687

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 02:39pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. The BPRD Urban Forestry Division does not remove weeds or trash from sidewalks. The Urban Forestry Division only maintains the tree itself. It is the abutting property owner’s responsibility to keep the sidewalks in front of their home or business clear of weeds, trash and overgrowth.
Tue Oct 12, 2021 09:27am Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 09:27am Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 09:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone