Abandoned Vehicle at Intersection Of Back St & Charlesgate E

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101003978185 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team. - about 1 month ago #101004007092
Photo_20211013_092245
Submitted Wed Oct 13, 2021

Car has been parked in the same spot behind 534 Beacon St for months. Temporary plate expired

Make/Model: Ford Escape

Color: Red

License Plate: 15GJL



address: Intersection Of Back St & Charlesgate E, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766596.4597134149, 2953145.779455807

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35085725, -71.09147217

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 15, 2021 07:51am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101003978185 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team.
Wed Oct 13, 2021 09:23am Opened
Wed Oct 13, 2021 09:23am Opened
Wed Oct 13, 2021 09:23am Submitted via Android Android