Other at 9 Mount Vernon Ave, Charlestown

CLOSED Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time. Porta potie is on private property. - 12 days ago #101004008031
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 13, 2021

Seriously- we've lived with a porta potty here for 2 years. It's an eye sore and this owner continues to block the street with vehicles, and now a new porta potty. What can be done here?



address: 9 Mount Vernon Ave, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 775351.865502651, 2962340.731513252

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3759687036713, -71.05890676551428

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 12:25pm Closed with status: Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time. Porta potie is on private property.
Wed Oct 13, 2021 04:24pm Opened
Wed Oct 13, 2021 04:24pm Opened
Wed Oct 13, 2021 04:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone