Pothole at 5 Major Michael J O'connor Way, South Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Filled. - 12 days ago #101004008576
Photo_20211014_082840
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

At 58 O'Conner way in south Boston near senior housing apartments I injured myself wheeling my shopping cart going over a pothole. The wheel got stuck and I fell over my shopping cart . Injured my leg with big bruise and cut from fall. I would like to have someone speak to me from the city and call me. My number is attached to the report. Please check the pothole out and fix it so no one else gets hurt walking or wheeling their cart or carriage over it while crossing street



address: 5 Major Michael J O'connor Way, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 776218.8377549042, 2944832.5629679672

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32791357, -71.0560355

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 01:05pm Closed with status: Resolved. Filled.
Thu Oct 14, 2021 08:29am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 08:29am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 08:28am Submitted via Android Android