Traffic Signal at Us Roxbury Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. TEC base @ City Hall is working on problem. - 12 days ago #101004008985
10-14
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

Traffic Signal Timing has caused gridlock near Egleston Square for the last week or 2. Morning backup today @ 07:30 am on Washington St. Inbound was from Columbus Ave. back to Woodside Av./Green St. Yesterday at 1 PM, cars were in gridlock near Egleston Sq. Can the lights at Columbus, School & Montebello be timed to allow more vehicles to exit?

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of W Walnut Park & Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 764929.684253246, 2940543.9209316117

coordinates lat,lng: 42.316299, -71.097858

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 12:35pm Closed with status: Case Noted. TEC base @ City Hall is working on problem.
Thu Oct 14, 2021 11:23am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 11:23am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 11:23am Submitted via Web Web