Broken Sidewalk at 44 W Newton St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101004009906 for status of the permanent repair. - 11 days ago #101004009190
Photo_20211014_130602
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

Sinking/collapsing sidewalk



address: 44 W Newton St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771251.8936439361, 2949027.901086462

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3394952, -71.074326

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 15, 2021 05:55am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101004009906 for status of the permanent repair.
Thu Oct 14, 2021 01:06pm Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 01:06pm Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 01:06pm Submitted via Android Android