Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Dunmore St & Hampden St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #101004021732
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 24, 2021

Every weekend, especially Sundays all day cars are parked illegally on both side on the street, including the intersection. Many of the cars are church goers, but some of them are just random illegally parked car. Both sides of the street have clearly marked signs "no parking anytime". These cars are parked all the way into the intersection, no only blocking one lane in each direction, but making it unsafe fir everyone (drivers and pedestrians) to navigate in this area. The traffic cause pollution



address: Intersection Of Dunmore St & Hampden St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770998.9354866428, 2944152.5282070185

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3261204618607, -71.07535139555212

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 24, 2021 11:14pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Oct 24, 2021 11:59am Opened
Sun Oct 24, 2021 11:59am Opened
Sun Oct 24, 2021 11:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone