Other at 17r Griggs Pl, Allston

CLOSED Case Noted. Give us a call at 311 and have your cart ID number ready. We can submit the request for a replacement cart. - about 1 month ago #101004022011
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 24, 2021

My recycling bin was damaged by the garbage crew last week, and it has a long crack almost all the way down the side now. What can I do to get it replaced?



address: 17r Griggs Pl, Allston

coordinates x,y: 754397.6803753291, 2953336.9627530873

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35153333333334, -71.13659716666666

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 24, 2021 08:56pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Give us a call at 311 and have your cart ID number ready. We can submit the request for a replacement cart.
Sun Oct 24, 2021 08:40pm Opened
Sun Oct 24, 2021 08:40pm Opened
Sun Oct 24, 2021 08:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone