Illegal Graffiti at 375 Columbus Ave, Apt 101

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to the contacts at the USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - about 1 month ago #101004022025
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 24, 2021

Graffiti usps mailbox

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: 375 Columbus Ave, Apt 101, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770677.2818505521, 2951093.7629767344

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34517183725183, -71.07641337666836

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:13pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to the contacts at the USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:12pm Opened
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:12pm Opened
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone