Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Berkeley St & Massachusetts Tpke E

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Transportation and not the City of Boston. MassDOT has received this complaint and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - about 1 month ago #101004022026
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 24, 2021

The barrier over 90 and emergency exits have graffiti on them

Offensive: No

Object: Other Graffiti



address: Intersection Of Berkeley St & Massachusetts Tpke E, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772099.1074306704, 2952005.8435331993

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34765511534022, -71.07113702119318

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:28pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Transportation and not the City of Boston. MassDOT has received this complaint and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:15pm Opened
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:15pm Opened
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone