Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Berkeley St & Massachusetts Tpke E

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Transportation and not the City of Boston. MassDOT has received this complaint and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - about 1 month ago #101004022027
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 24, 2021

Both railings on Berkeley that go over 90 have tons of graffiti on them. Please correct both sides thanks

Offensive: No

Object: Other Graffiti



address: Intersection Of Berkeley St & Massachusetts Tpke E, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772044.112734476, 2952060.6829817276

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34780635481203, -71.07133943734686

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:30pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Transportation and not the City of Boston. MassDOT has received this complaint and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:19pm Opened
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:19pm Opened
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone