Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Berkeley St & Massachusetts Tpke W

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Transportation and not the City of Boston. MassDOT has received this complaint and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - about 1 month ago #101004022031
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 24, 2021

Graffiti on cement barriers (more than one) on the Berkeley St bridge that goes over 90. Please remove and check all

Offensive: No

Object: Other Graffiti



address: Intersection Of Berkeley St & Massachusetts Tpke W, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772013.75117518, 2952129.997984179

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34799697564647, -71.07145046241519

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:31pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Transportation and not the City of Boston. MassDOT has received this complaint and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:22pm Opened
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:22pm Opened
Sun Oct 24, 2021 09:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone