Dead Tree Removal at 63 Landseer St, West Roxbury

CLOSED Noted. Tree inspected. Tree is in good health and does not require any work at this time. Tree will not be removed. Separate case sent to public works for sidewalk repair. - about 1 month ago #101004065528
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 20, 2021

Tree is not looking healthy and buckled sidewalk. With all the trees falling this seems imminent to cut my house in half.



address: 63 Landseer St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 749336.9942113457, 2926693.5827251864

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27848, -71.15571666666666

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 29, 2021 11:43am Closed with status: Noted. Tree inspected. Tree is in good health and does not require any work at this time. Tree will not be removed. Separate case sent to public works for sidewalk repair.
Sat Nov 20, 2021 02:29pm Opened
Sat Nov 20, 2021 02:29pm Opened
Sat Nov 20, 2021 02:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone