Broken Sidewalk at 16 Spaulding St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101004069467 for status of the permanent repair. - 7 days ago #101004067546
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 22, 2021

Broken sidewalk caused by trash truck and has got worse due to weather. We were told previously this would be repaired but maybe it was forgotten about? Many thanks and feel free to call me with any questions.



address: 16 Spaulding St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776618.4558004861, 2931877.052528333

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29235734013475, -71.05480776272877

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 24, 2021 01:02pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101004069467 for status of the permanent repair.
Mon Nov 22, 2021 06:35pm Opened
Mon Nov 22, 2021 06:35pm Opened
Mon Nov 22, 2021 06:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone