Abandoned Vehicle at 74 Faywood Ave, East Boston

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101004064372 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team. - 12 days ago #101004069068
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 24, 2021

Same car I already submitted as an abandoned car is still parked in the same place without moving for NOW 17 days...



address: 74 Faywood Ave, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 790604.9517069389, 2967897.5437178155

coordinates lat,lng: 42.39098625864232, -71.00233774605015

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 24, 2021 10:21am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101004064372 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team.
Wed Nov 24, 2021 08:55am Opened
Wed Nov 24, 2021 08:55am Opened
Wed Nov 24, 2021 08:55am Submitted via iPhone Iphone