Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Austin St & New Rutherford Ave, Charlestown

OPENED 7 days ago #101004069635
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 24, 2021

There is a MASSIVE piece of metal sticking up in the middle of the sidewalk crossing from community college into Charlestown. Both myself and someone just behind me just tripped over it. Someone is going to get seriously injured (besides my pulled back) if not removed.



address: Intersection Of Austin St & New Rutherford Ave, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772981.0945755356, 2961697.137557463

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37423598337284, -71.0676926864419

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 24, 2021 02:57pm Opened
Wed Nov 24, 2021 02:57pm Opened
Wed Nov 24, 2021 02:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone