Illegal Parking at 26 Montrose St, 1, Roxbury

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. - 5 days ago #101004069764
Photo_20211124_171535
Submitted Wed Nov 24, 2021

This construction equipment is a hazard not only to pedestrians but also to vehicles turning left from Montrose to Moreland Street. The equipment obstructs the driver's view and as such creates the likelihood of an accident. Additionally, this illegally parked construction vehicle takes up several much need parking spaces for residents .



address: 26 Montrose St, 1, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769690.5525620916, 2943410.4532218757

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32410195, -71.08020321

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 25, 2021 10:30pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case.
Wed Nov 24, 2021 05:20pm Opened
Wed Nov 24, 2021 05:20pm Opened
Wed Nov 24, 2021 05:19pm Submitted via Android Android