Rodent Sighting at 33 Symphony Rd, B

CLOSED Noted. Rodent activity in the front of the property. Will reach out to owner to update the pest control. Any questions contact the inspector at brendan.sheehan@boston.gov. - 8 days ago #101004069998
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 25, 2021

There is a large rat burrow, likely under the stairs of 33 Symphony Rd. thru cracks in sidewalk. I have contacted the mgt. company, but would like assistance or advice from the city. Thanks.

Specific Location: Building



address: 33 Symphony Rd, B, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767519.7919193108, 2950291.8713934873

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34301385614883, -71.08810739872204

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 29, 2021 05:13am Closed with status: Noted. Rodent activity in the front of the property. Will reach out to owner to update the pest control. Any questions contact the inspector at brendan.sheehan@boston.gov.
Thu Nov 25, 2021 12:26pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 12:26pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 12:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone