Residential Trash out Illegally at Intersection Of Salutation St & North St

CLOSED Noted. No violation. - 4 days ago #101004070092
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 25, 2021

Once again the entire neighborhood did not get the memo that trash would not be picked up on Thanksgiving day. And instead of giving us a delay day trash will now be sitting on the street until Monday morning. I hope you will send trucks out tomorrow morning to pick up all of the residential trash. I don't know why you haven't figured out the north and needs a one day delay on Thanksgiving.



address: Intersection Of Salutation St & North St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777401.6023007781, 2958799.940799505

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36622340639317, -71.05138994062978

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 27, 2021 06:45am Closed with status: Noted. No violation.
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:29pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:29pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone