Broken Sidewalk at 17 Seaverns Ave

CLOSED Resolved. Picked up by BPW. - 5 days ago #101004070129
Pxl_20211126_010127741
Submitted Thu Nov 25, 2021

Metal grate cover left by sidewalk by construction crew - been here for over a month. Also hole in middle of sidewalk, with uncovered metal. Hazardous to pedestrians. A cone was covering it for some time (with no clear fix planned) and the cone has been moved.



address: Intersection Of Brown Ter & Seaverns Ave, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760752.5259582603, 2938993.438846062

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31209739928616, -71.1133284595656

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 26, 2021 09:14am Closed with status: Resolved. Picked up by BPW.
Thu Nov 25, 2021 08:42pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 08:42pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 08:42pm Submitted via Web Web