Litter at 23 Dartmouth St, 1

CLOSED Resolved. No violation found at this time, upon arrival area is being cleaned up. - 5 days ago #101004070136
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 25, 2021

Trash piled up outside Haley House at approximately 9 PM. Guests sleeping outside on the sidewalk. Takeaway bags with trash left all over the neighborhood. Please enforce codes as you would against any other restaurant. Residents of the south end should not have to step over bodies, avoid shopping carts of trash, or see bags of trash strewn around the neighborhood.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 23 Dartmouth St, 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771329.1782055411, 2950543.9343875223

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34365418295813, -71.07401214207441

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 26, 2021 09:42am Closed with status: Resolved. No violation found at this time, upon arrival area is being cleaned up.
Thu Nov 25, 2021 08:59pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 08:59pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 08:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone