Traffic Signal at Intersection Of River St & Hyde Park Ave, Hyde Park

CLOSED Case Resolved. Repaired back to normal . - 2 days ago #101004125561
Photo_20220113_181624
Submitted Thu Jan 13, 2022

Crosswalk signal button is broken and does not engage cross signal

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Pedestrian Button Not Working



address: Intersection Of River St & Hyde Park Ave, Hyde Park

coordinates x,y: 757929.00360886, 2918480.6829715916

coordinates lat,lng: 42.25584359, -71.12410158

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 14, 2022 08:37am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Repaired back to normal .
Thu Jan 13, 2022 06:17pm Opened
Thu Jan 13, 2022 06:17pm Opened
Thu Jan 13, 2022 06:16pm Submitted via Android Android