Illegal Parking at 47 Telegraph St, South Boston

OPENED 2 days ago #101004126601
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 14, 2022

Vehicle back end is like over a foot from the curb. Trucks can't get down the narrow street now and vehicles can't turn out of the driveway. Don't just ticket, tow that thing out of here. Why should we be stuck in our driveway because Boston DOT is scared to tow! Our cars are being held hostage!



address: 47 Telegraph St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 778117.9769667878, 2946603.1645060265

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33274481962653, -71.04897780706817

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 14, 2022 09:53pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 09:53pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 09:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone