Broken Park Equipment at 380r Neponset Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Spiner fixed. - 4 months ago #101004146417
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 25, 2022

The spinning seat wheel no longer turns when pushed. It looks like a piece of metal at the bottom is digging into the ground below.



address: Garvey Playground

coordinates x,y: 779366.1190067426, 2930160.8247401095

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28760811404563, -71.04468639499295

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 31, 2022 06:33am Closed with status: Resolved. Spiner fixed.
Tue Jan 25, 2022 03:50pm Opened
Tue Jan 25, 2022 03:50pm Opened
Tue Jan 25, 2022 03:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone