Needle Clean-up at Us South End Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Three syringes recovered at location.RA. - 4 months ago #101004147902
Img_2949
Submitted Thu Jan 27, 2022

Shelter in front of 88 East Newton Street has several needles and trash built up inside shelter and needs to be cleaned out so patrons who ride the bus has a place to wait. A ticket 11843669 was submitted through the MBTA site on 1/25/22 and nothing has taken place to correct the abandon shelter which was being used by homeless who have moved on

Quantity of Needles: Three

Property Type: Public



address: 88 E Newton St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772163.5652008842, 2948006.1689493787

coordinates lat,lng: 42.336679, -71.070973

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 27, 2022 08:46am Closed with status: Resolved. Three syringes recovered at location.RA.
Thu Jan 27, 2022 08:20am Opened
Thu Jan 27, 2022 08:20am Opened
Thu Jan 27, 2022 08:20am Submitted via Web Web