Overflowing Trash Can at Roslindale Boston Suffolk County

CLOSED Noted. We will attempt to move on Thursday 2/3/22. Not sure how trash truck could have put container back like that. Impossible feat. - 4 months ago #101004149263
Img_6076
Submitted Fri Jan 28, 2022

The Trash removal came yesterday 1/27/22 and if you look at the photo attached did not return the dumpster as they found it. How or Why did they turn the dumpster almost around in the incorrect position. They had to do that intentionally! We've not had a problem in the past but this is out of the ordinary. Can you find out who the route driver is yesterday and find out why they did this? Secondly, can you have a truck to come and put the dumpster back in the original position. Thank

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 42 Sycamore St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 757093.4854662422, 2928451.439390271

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2832142, -71.1270268

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 31, 2022 08:22am Closed with status: Noted. We will attempt to move on Thursday 2/3/22. Not sure how trash truck could have put container back like that. Impossible feat.
Fri Jan 28, 2022 10:55am Opened
Fri Jan 28, 2022 10:55am Opened
Fri Jan 28, 2022 10:55am Submitted via Web Web