Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Farragut Rd & E Broadway, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. - 11 days ago #101004291734
Report
Submitted Sat May 14, 2022

Illegally parked car with Georgia plates parked in a tow zone. South Boston resident parking 10pm-7am every night. This is a Tow Zone not a ticket zone. This is how ridiculous the lack of enforcement is over here that out of state cars park here in a tow zone all weekend without any fear of being towed. They park in the same spot for days taking parking away from families who come to enjoy the beach in the day and in the evening from residents who've come to relay on these spots.



address: Intersection Of Farragut Rd & E Broadway, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 784677.604586715, 2947744.649978597

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33577934725301, -71.02469478135639

Timestamp Description
Mon May 16, 2022 09:25am Closed with status: Case Noted.
Sat May 14, 2022 02:04am Opened
Sat May 14, 2022 02:04am Opened
Sat May 14, 2022 02:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone