Litter at 540 Adams St, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Park and tot lot were cleaned. - 7 days ago #101004363798
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

Litter /beer cans and bottles, food etc. in playground area and throughout the park at Hemenway Park.

Specific Location: Park



address: Hemenway Playground

coordinates x,y: 776364.0375838085, 2931491.620620695

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29130333333333, -71.0557555

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 27, 2022 12:38pm Closed with status: Resolved. Park and tot lot were cleaned.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 11:59pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 11:59pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 11:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone