Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Shawmut Ave & W Newton St, Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. Emptied. - 4 days ago #101004417189
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 06, 2022

This and other trash bins are overflowing. This is in black stone park.

Specific Location: City Trash Can/Receptacles



address: Intersection Of Shawmut Ave & W Newton St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771282.8409467677, 2949061.661387418

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3395874154789, -71.07421091154674

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 09, 2022 08:40am Closed with status: Resolved. Emptied.
Sat Aug 06, 2022 09:21am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 09:21am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 09:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone