Litter at 29 Dunster Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Picked up. - 5 days ago #101004417277
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 06, 2022

Get around.com has been taking advantage of the the lack of residential permits required on our street. This is what I found outside our house in Dunster Rd in JP this morning. Get around doesn't offer an easy way to contact them with a complaint, so coming straight to the city. Frustrated that Geraround.com and Turo are using up so many parking spaces but when people dump their trash, I'm going to report it.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 29 Dunster Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 759552.5871767069, 2938204.24605151

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30994665201385, -71.11777785049267

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 09:11am Closed with status: Resolved. Picked up.
Sat Aug 06, 2022 10:46am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 10:46am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 10:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone