Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Glenville Ave & Quint Ave, Allston

CLOSED Noted. Duplicate of existing case which has been processed to replace the knocked down pole with signs at given location. - 5 days ago #101004417384
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 06, 2022

Knocked over One Way + DO NOT Enter sign pole at the corner of Spofford Rd and Glenville Ave in Allston.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Glenville Ave & Quint Ave, Allston

coordinates x,y: 755285.8908253267, 2952895.4146090616

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35031127929688, -71.13331831998298

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 09:41am Closed with status: Noted. Duplicate of existing case which has been processed to replace the knocked down pole with signs at given location.
Sat Aug 06, 2022 12:30pm Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 12:30pm Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 12:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone