Overflowing Trash Can at 312 Spring St West Roxbury

CLOSED Noted. Violation was issued for overloaded dumpster and trash improperly stored. - 6 days ago #101004417493
A6cb74fb-0333-4bff-b231-f6a04e1afb31
Submitted Sat Aug 06, 2022

Appreciate that there was a recent violation issued. This is an ongoing issue though and the dumpster still looks like this and smells so horrible. Who even owns this building? There is still construction debris and trash from who ever built this in the MBTA lot it abuts. They are super crappy neighbors who want a quick buck and don’t care about their tenants or the people in the houses around them. Please do something to make them clean up their gross mess.

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 312 Spring St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 744988.5047345954, 2924278.115692871

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2718988, -71.17181939999999

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 07, 2022 07:14am Closed with status: Noted. Violation was issued for overloaded dumpster and trash improperly stored.
Sat Aug 06, 2022 02:46pm Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 02:46pm Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 02:46pm Submitted via Web Web