Needle Clean-up at 10 E Springfield St, Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. Please resubmit sharps request with a better picture of the surrounding areas to help find syringe jg. - 7 days ago #101004417587
Photo_20220806_165725
Submitted Sat Aug 06, 2022

Had a request opened today and was closed but the needle remains. It is at the corner of public Alley 718 and East Springfield Street. Next to the human poop that appears to have not been cleaned up either.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 10 E Springfield St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770871.1032267511, 2948032.276696667

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33676838, -71.07575275

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 06, 2022 05:15pm Closed with status: Resolved. Please resubmit sharps request with a better picture of the surrounding areas to help find syringe jg.
Sat Aug 06, 2022 05:00pm Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 05:00pm Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 05:00pm Submitted via Android Android