Damaged Sign at 845 E Second St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Contractor and Utility notified. - 2 months ago #101004476066
Jxhephl0hhbmbkqu1kr4
Submitted Sun Sep 11, 2022

Sign at O and second that has said nothing but Southtie for weeks (and is taking up a parking spot) now says Southie boobs. Can someone get rid of this? What is happening?



address: 845 E Second St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 783420.1074551509, 2948297.5559360734

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33731566990185, -71.02933432915584

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 28, 2022 08:39am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Contractor and Utility notified.
Sun Sep 11, 2022 08:34am Opened