Sidewalk Patch at N42.36 E71.06

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Location has been made safe. This sidewalk will be referred for permanent repair. See case #101000387687 for status of the permanent repair. - over 3 years ago #101000385259

Sidewalk across the street from the old State House, directly behind the Washington Street bus shelter. Right at the Boston Massacre site. About 5 missing bricks.



address: Intersection Of Devonshire St & State St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775847.5181077821, 2956128.9791009324

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35891653232878, -71.05719177991887

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 24, 2012 08:00am Case Closed. Case Resolved. Location has been made safe. This sidewalk will be referred for permanent repair. See case #101000387687 for status of the permanent repair.
Thu Feb 16, 2012 01:54pm
Thu Feb 16, 2012 01:53pm Iphone