Other at 61 Berkeley St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. We did empty this belly, it was not full. The hopper was stuffed with shopping bags filled with trash preventing the hopper from closing. We cleared it out, it's all set now. - over 2 years ago #101000749087

Overflowing trash can at the corner of Berkeley and Chandler in the South End. Please empty soon before it blows all over the street. There are many bags of dog poop in it.



address: Intersection Of Berkeley St & Lawrence St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772214.8515426691, 2951605.480506629

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34655491080353, -71.07071631594661

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 07, 2013 07:37am Case Closed. Case Resolved. We did empty this belly, it was not full. The hopper was stuffed with shopping bags filled with trash preventing the hopper from closing. We cleared it out, it's all set now.
Wed Feb 06, 2013 03:48pm
Wed Feb 06, 2013 03:48pm Iphone