Other at 176 W Brookline St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Case initially misdirected to Recycling Cart Request queue accidentally. Sorry for any delay in action this may have caused. Do not hesistate to contact us for any future space-saver issues. BPD will be notified; and PWD will remove. I hope this information is helpful. - over 2 years ago #101000780906

This is a highly disturbing sign. South End Neighborhood Associations do not support space savers. Please have DPW begin removing these items.



address: 178 W Brookline St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770733.6666939032, 2950250.5215125172

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34285718930441, -71.07622030403382

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 26, 2013 09:48am Case Closed. Case Noted. Case initially misdirected to Recycling Cart Request queue accidentally. Sorry for any delay in action this may have caused. Do not hesistate to contact us for any future space-saver issues. BPD will be notified; and PWD will remove. I hope this information is helpful.
Wed Feb 13, 2013 11:17am
Wed Feb 13, 2013 11:17am Iphone