Other at 16 W Broadway

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. spoke with owner of bike, they are for sale, we have informed owner that he cannot chain bikes to a public pole. - over 2 years ago #101000795279

Bike advertisement bike has been locked here for 3 weeks. Remove and cite. They have done this before, and tie up bike racks for people who need them. Outrageous and ridiculous !



address: Intersection Of Dorchester Ave & Greenbaum St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 775925.7515604934, 2950256.3306896454

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34280074019203, -71.05701517320337

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 13, 2013 11:35am Case Closed. Case Noted . Spoke with owner of bike, they are for sale, we have informed owner that he cannot chain bikes to a public pole.
Mon Mar 04, 2013 09:17am
Mon Mar 04, 2013 09:17am Iphone