Streetlight at 145–157 Melnea Cass Blvd

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. no problems found as of 7/8/13. - almost 2 years ago #101000860801

My daughter was very excited when our broken light was fixed. On our Father's Day walk we went to see the repairs. As you can see, nothing has been done. Please restore my 4 year old's faith in city government and her trust in her daddy.

Gaslight: No

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: 90 Windsor St, Mission Hill

coordinates x,y: 768176.8360214484, 2947532.005114608

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33543195765683, -71.0857266281462

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 20, 2013 09:59pm Case Closed. Case Resolved. No problems found as of 7/8/13
Sun Jun 16, 2013 02:51pm
Sun Jun 16, 2013 02:51pm Iphone