Damaged Sign at 433–459 Stuart St

OPENED almost 6 years ago #101000900094

One of the new state road signs has been knocked down by a car and is near Eastern Bank at Dartmouth and Stuart (on elevated sidewalk). By the way, why are all these signs being installed?



address: 441 Stuart St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770801.8753299364, 2952292.9264686

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34846067631045, -71.07593044646819

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 13, 2013 07:27am
Tue Aug 13, 2013 07:26am Iphone