Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 76 Webster St

CLOSED Case Closed. NOVIO: No Violation Found/No Cause. - over 5 years ago #H153341-101000985793

Can the city make some public announcements telling people it is their legal responsibility to shovel sidewalks in front of their houses? There is too much of this and people will be complaining all winter on this site - maybe just do a mass announcement. It is so icy out there for us walkers and they need to know they will be fined or used should they not be responsible.

address: 76 Webster St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781083.8168770833, 2959138.0142193246

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36709713378885, -71.03775799104793

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 18, 2013 03:19pm Case Resolved.
Tue Dec 17, 2013 07:03pm
Tue Dec 17, 2013 07:03pm Iphone