Other at 237–253 Northampton St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Officer McDonagh found no violation on 1-28-14. - almost 8 years ago #101001013327

229 Northampton is attracting possums. Possums! They put food out for them (or maybe cats, but the possums have chased the cats off) on the front steps. I spotted a possum munching on the cat food last night at 7 pm, like a haunted buffet. This is gross. The possum gave me one of those looks like "oh, hey, what, are you gonna report me?" Yes I am.

address: 243 Northampton St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769482.8398043222, 2948741.388664195

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33873304026559, -71.08087442772975

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 29, 2014 09:18am Case Noted. Officer mcdonagh found no violation on 1-28-14.
Tue Jan 28, 2014 07:27am
Tue Jan 28, 2014 07:27am Iphone