Other at E Boston Greenway Boston

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. 3/31/14 - Pump is in the process of being repaired. As soon as it is repaired we will address this issue. Fran Dean, Super. of Trades. - about 8 years ago #101001057096

Water from a 6 Inc pipe drain into parking lit of 54orleans st it then floods freeway and also washes out tulip and flower bed as well as removing the top spoil this isssue is been on going please fix it the water that it's been extracted from 54orleans basement it's been dumped into the greenest th as not right please fix issue lots a people use resources abd their time to improve greenway



address: 23 Bremen St, 8, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780951.8564457349, 2959851.1697990997

coordinates lat,lng: 42.369056, -71.038232

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 31, 2014 12:41pm
Sun Mar 30, 2014 12:34pm
Sun Mar 30, 2014 12:34pm Android